Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,6541,028
BustAfghanistan 1,390864
BatnaAlgeria 3,9352,446
BecharAlgeria 4,8202,995
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0282,503
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8613,021
BiskraAlgeria 4,0082,490
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1262,564
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3038,888
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1558,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1708,806
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4968,386
ByrdAntarctica 14,8849,249
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0448,727
BarilocheArgentina 14,8549,230
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5798,438
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3367,666
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8227,968
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5935,961
BrestBelarus 2,8891,795
BrusselsBelgium 4,0842,538
Belize CityBelize 12,7627,931
BeninBenin 5,7533,575
BohiconBenin 5,7243,557
BermudaBermuda 9,9436,179
BageBrazil 13,0618,116
BambuiBrazil 11,7487,300
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6237,223
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3796,449
BarcelosBrazil 12,1457,547
BarraBrazil 10,9646,813
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8146,720
BarreirasBrazil 11,1966,957
BelémBrazil 10,8576,747
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5617,184
BelterraBrazil 11,5277,163
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9306,792
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6137,838
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1196,909
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6797,258
BrevesBrazil 11,0576,871
BurgasBulgaria 2,1521,337
BurundiBurundi 4,6772,907
BatouriCameroon 4,9173,055
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1355,676
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6986,648
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6775,392
Banff, AbCanada 10,4276,479
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6816,016
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0104,978
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4806,512
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9686,194
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6606,003
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2136,346
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2416,364
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4484,628
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5626,564
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3835,209
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1716,321
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4505,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6152,868
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8122,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9779,307
BeijingChina 5,8053,607
BarranquillaColombia 12,3257,659
Benito SalasColombia 12,9568,051
BogotáColombia 12,7347,913
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1851,979
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2182,621
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8603,020
BaniDominican Republic 11,4157,093
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4797,133
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3247,037
BahariyaEgypt 2,0821,294
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8521,151
BiarritzFrance 4,4962,794
BordeauxFrance 4,4202,747
BrestFrance 4,6942,917
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,10810,631
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,10610,630
BitamGabon 5,3303,312
BanjulGambia 7,0104,356
BerlinGermany 3,5352,197
BrockenGermany 3,6852,290
BokeGuinea 6,9974,348
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0124,357
BudapestHungary 2,9631,841
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9481,832
BangaloreIndia 3,6562,272
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2041,991
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8572,397
BikanerIndia 2,3341,450
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0024,972
Bandar AbbasIran 988614
Bandar AnzaliIran 379236
Bandar LengehIran 968602
BirjandIran 883549
BushehrIran 576358
BaghdadIraq 522324
BasraIraq 432269
BelmulletIreland 5,0843,159
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9413,071
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,9931,860
BergamoItaly 3,6112,244
BolognaItaly 3,4732,158
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,4992,175
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0601,901
BrindisiItaly 2,8901,796
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0893,784
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3133,923
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5481,583
BeirutLebanon 1,318819
BenghaziLibya 2,7501,709
BirzaiLithuania 3,1111,933
BitolaMacedonia 2,6091,621
BlantyreMalawi 5,7503,573
BvumbweMalawi 5,7723,587
BintuluMalaysia 7,3614,574
BamakoMali 6,2733,898
Bko-SMali 6,2723,898
BougounMali 6,2993,914
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9283,684
BaitagMongolia 3,7402,324
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0072,490
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8463,011
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4063,359
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3523,326
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4492,765
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3013,294
BulganMongolia 4,6622,897
BhamawMyanmar 4,6882,913
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8869,250
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1189,395
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2119,452
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9238,031
BilmaNiger 4,0222,499
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0043,110
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7932,978
BergenNorway 4,3172,683
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3162,682
BjornoyaNorway 4,7962,980
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3332,693
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2862,663
BadinPakistan 2,1241,320
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2541,401
BalakotPakistan 2,1621,344
BarkhanPakistan 1,9331,201
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8497,984
BascoPhilippines 7,1534,445
BialystokPoland 2,9801,852
BejaPortugal 5,1193,181
BragancaPortugal 4,9413,070
BistritaRomania 2,5641,593
BucharestRomania 2,3351,451
BajkitRussia 4,4752,781
BarabinskRussia 3,2252,004
BarnaulRussia 3,4082,118
BerezovoRussia 3,4822,164
BiserRussia 2,8011,740
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3463,943
BogdarinRussia 5,3443,321
BogucanyRussia 4,4142,743
BomnakRussia 6,3143,923
BorRussia 4,1682,590
BorzjaRussia 5,5813,468
BratskRussia 4,6122,866
BelgradeSerbia 2,7661,719
BoSierra Leone 6,9024,289
BontheSierra Leone 6,9954,347
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1191,938
BerberaSomalia 2,6721,660
BusanSouth Korea 7,0444,377
BadajozSpain 5,0093,113
BarcelonaSpain 4,2212,623
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6782,907
BabanusaSudan 3,3702,094
BaselSwitzerland 3,7982,360
BernSwitzerland 3,7952,359
BangkokThailand 5,5683,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5613,455
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2193,243
BizerteTunisia 3,6032,239
BalikesirTurkey 2,0351,265
BursaTurkey 1,9531,214
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,184736
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8963,042
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8413,009
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8423,009
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5232,810
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5152,806
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3972,732
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2007,581
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0417,483
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1836,328
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1135,041
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1145,042
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3637,061
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7537,304
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1946,956
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5536,558
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6275,982
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2747,627
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7026,651
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9577,430
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0845,645
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5285,921
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6425,370
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0255,608
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2536,371
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8716,755
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8946,148
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2346,981
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9787,443
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5556,559
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5616,563
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9446,801
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7506,680
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3677,063
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8456,118
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1827,570
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2667,001
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2296,978
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9126,160
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6005,966
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2916,395
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8836,763
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9436,800
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0397,481
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8176,101
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3397,046
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7396,673
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9176,163
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5306,543
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1146,906
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5497,177
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5017,768
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0326,856
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3447,671
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4006,462
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3886,455
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9826,203
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7597,307
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6146,596
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7806,699
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5555,938
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3077,026
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6271,011
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5487,176
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9417,420
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4183,988
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4323,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -