Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,7831,108
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,8981,180
JuninArgentina 13,7868,567
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2807,631
JacobinaBrazil 10,7246,664
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0806,264
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9606,189
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6317,228
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6167,218
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1506,307
JiuquanChina 4,3222,686
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1208,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3747,068
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5277,163
JoensuuFinland 3,4772,161
JokioinenFinland 3,5202,187
JyvskylFinland 3,5742,221
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9034,290
JulianehbGreenland 7,0524,382
JagdalpurIndia 3,5922,232
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4724,643
JerusalemIsrael 1,380857
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0308,097
JosNigeria 4,9503,076
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3213,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3113,301
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,8861,172
JhelumPakistan 2,2181,378
JiwaniPakistan 1,532952
JuliacaPeru 13,7018,514
JakutskRussia 6,2013,853
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,398869
JenisejskRussia 4,1282,565
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8914,904
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5214,674
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0825,023
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7231,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0391,267
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0714,394
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9973,105
JubaSudan 3,7502,330
JokkmokkSweden 4,1082,553
JönköpingSweden 3,7372,322
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7392,324
JendoubaTunisia 3,7022,301
JerbaTunisia 3,5762,222
JerseyUk 4,5332,817
JaltaUkraine 1,7691,099
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5247,161
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1546,931
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2176,970
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2146,347
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7296,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -