Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2572,645
LuandaAngola 6,1333,811
LuenaAngola 5,9963,726
La PlataArgentina 13,5468,417
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6408,476
La RiojaArgentina 14,0928,757
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9808,687
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0569,356
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3148,273
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9938,074
LavertonAustralia 12,6337,850
LearmonthAustralia 9,2395,741
LongreachAustralia 11,8317,352
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8317,352
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5398,413
Low HeadAustralia 12,9388,040
LinzAustria 3,3302,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6472,888
LerwickUk 4,6472,888
La PazBolivia 13,5798,438
LavrasBrazil 11,7317,290
LencoisBrazil 10,8926,768
LinharesBrazil 11,1876,952
LondrinaBrazil 12,4017,706
LomBulgaria 2,5231,568
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8136,098
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8376,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Langara, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5765,950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5436,552
London, OnCanada 10,1006,276
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7174,795
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5395,927
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6046,589
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1463,819
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5079,015
LanzhouChina 4,8653,023
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9092,429
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4717,750
LimonCosta Rica 13,0348,100
LarnacaCyprus 1,483922
LimassolCyprus 1,537955
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6053,483
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3393,318
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9912,480
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3017,023
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3577,058
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3517,053
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3407,047
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5128,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7898,569
LuxorEgypt 1,8891,174
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1728,185
Laucala BayFiji 14,6549,106
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3742,097
Le MansFrance 4,3512,704
LilleFrance 4,1672,589
LyonFrance 3,9812,474
LambarnGabon 5,6523,512
LastourvilleGabon 5,4763,403
LibrevilleGabon 5,6203,492
LeipzigGermany 3,5542,208
LindenbergGermany 3,4732,158
LamiaGreece 2,4941,550
LarissaGreece 2,5021,555
LemnosGreece 2,2811,417
LimnosGreece 2,2671,409
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8516,743
LabeGuinea 6,7434,190
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0618,116
La CeibaHonduras 12,8257,969
La MesaHonduras 12,9218,029
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5501,585
LudhianaIndia 2,4721,536
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3782,099
LatinaItaly 3,3172,062
LatronicoItaly 3,0501,896
LecceItaly 2,8711,784
LodwarKenya 3,7402,324
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3613,331
LiepajaLatvia 3,3102,057
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1921,983
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9312,443
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6721,660
LabuanMalaysia 7,4264,615
LuqaMalta 3,2061,992
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9236,788
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2038,205
LashioMyanmar 4,8032,984
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8889,251
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2199,457
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2009,445
LagosNigeria 5,6563,514
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2382,633
LillehammerNorway 4,0972,546
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,3061,433
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9508,048
LimaPeru 14,1328,782
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7264,801
LisbonPortugal 5,2103,237
LeninbadRussia 1,8911,175
LevsiRussia 3,0721,909
LungiSierra Leone 6,9914,344
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2512,020
LanzaroteSpain 5,9403,691
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5712,841
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6842,290
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6732,282
LatakiaSyria 1,289801
LampangThailand 5,2073,236
LoeiThailand 5,4573,391
Lop BuriThailand 5,5103,424
LomeTogo 5,8643,644
LeemingUk 4,5362,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6472,888
London, EnglandUk 4,4162,744
London-GatwickUk 4,4052,738
LynehamUk 4,5322,816
L’VovUkraine 2,7381,702
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2321,387
LozovajaUkraine 1,9881,236
LubnyUkraine 2,2381,391
LuckUkraine 2,6971,676
LuganskUkraine 1,8331,139
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4936,521
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7546,683
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8207,345
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8897,388
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3377,045
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6165,975
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3337,042
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1726,943
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0327,477
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5676,566
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1916,954
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2446,366
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2667,001
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4387,729
Larned, KsUsa 11,3787,070
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5237,161
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0607,494
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2186,349
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1186,909
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5495,934
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7676,691
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1286,915
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0766,883
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8556,746
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7576,684
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1176,908
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5146,533
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9726,818
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4135,850
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0766,883
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4596,499
Libby, MtUsa 10,7326,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0086,840
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2756,385
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5436,551
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4047,087
Llano, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2166,969
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3637,682
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3387,667
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3547,677
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9767,442
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5266,541
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7636,688
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4057,087
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0496,866
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7386,052
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9237,409
Luling, TxUsa 12,1447,547
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0796,885
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4846,515
LivingstoneZambia 6,3033,917
LundaziZambia 5,4443,383
LusakaZambia 5,9473,696
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9383,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -