Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4019,570
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0033,109
ParanaArgentina 13,6348,472
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2488,233
PehuajoArgentina 13,9208,650
PergaminoArgentina 13,7308,532
PigeArgentina 14,0238,714
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9278,654
PosadasArgentina 13,0338,099
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4098,333
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5029,011
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5108,395
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0876,268
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4645,881
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6174,112
ParakouBenin 5,5273,435
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2746,385
ParacatuBrazil 11,6667,250
ParanaBrazil 11,4797,133
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2807,631
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1997,580
ParintinsBrazil 11,6907,264
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3446,428
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7637,931
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7157,280
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5976,585
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4096,468
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0916,892
PeixeBrazil 11,5137,154
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6156,596
PicosBrazil 10,5636,564
PiraiBrazil 11,7147,279
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7777,319
PompeuBrazil 11,6157,218
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7627,930
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2216,973
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5437,794
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,7307,911
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7497,922
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4387,108
PosseBrazil 11,4377,107
PlevenBulgaria 2,4041,494
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3571,464
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,0903,784
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9026,153
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1375,057
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6566,000
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8546,124
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7366,050
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5155,291
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1626,315
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0246,229
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2096,344
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1916,333
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1466,305
ParronChile 14,6209,085
Puerto AysenChile 15,0499,351
Puerto MonttChile 15,0189,332
Punta ArenasChile 14,9609,296
PingbianChina 5,8563,639
PeralesColombia 12,8377,977
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0657,497
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1698,183
PragueCzech Republic 3,3852,103
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5417,172
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3297,040
PoloDominican Republic 11,5027,147
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3197,034
PichilingueEcuador 13,6028,452
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6828,502
PuyoEcuador 13,5028,391
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6691,037
ParisFrance 4,2002,610
PerpignanFrance 4,1442,575
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4945,900
Port-GentilGabon 5,7633,581
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4128,956
PotsdamGermany 3,5472,204
PatrasGreece 2,5511,585
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0154,359
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9334,308
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8526,744
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5607,184
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6587,866
PecsHungary 2,9701,845
PambanIndia 4,0742,532
PuneIndia 2,9431,829
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5474,069
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2494,504
PadovaItaly 3,4392,137
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5162,185
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2862,042
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3052,054
PantelleriaItaly 3,4172,123
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5532,208
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6112,244
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3612,088
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2182,000
PiacenzaItaly 3,6002,237
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5362,197
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3932,108
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3112,058
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0701,908
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3562,086
PrizziItaly 3,2792,038
PakseLaos 5,9603,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0923,786
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0793,778
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1183,802
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2386,984
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8051,743
PatheinMyanmar 4,8633,022
PutaoMyanmar 4,5752,843
PyiMyanmar 4,7862,974
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5958,448
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2429,471
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1259,399
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7427,918
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4723,400
PohangNorth Korea 7,0304,369
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6094,107
PadidanPakistan 1,9291,199
PanjgurPakistan 1,580982
ParachinarPakistan 1,8691,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6431,021
PeshawarPakistan 2,0071,247
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2747,006
PilarParaguay 13,2188,214
PiscoPeru 14,1558,796
PiuraPeru 13,9918,694
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,4488,357
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4684,641
PoznanPoland 3,3122,058
PrzemyslPoland 2,8121,747
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0353,129
PortalegrePortugal 5,0503,138
Porto Portugal 5,1073,174
PavelecRussia 2,3431,456
PecoraRussia 3,4892,168
PermRussia 2,7001,678
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1505,064
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2752,035
PjatigorskRussia 1,253779
PoronajskRussia 7,4364,621
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6551,028
Providenja BayRussia 8,4425,246
PskovRussia 3,0891,920
PodorSenegal 6,6754,148
PopradSlovakia 2,9401,827
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9764,956
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0304,369
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1852,600
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2232,624
Port SudanSudan 2,0331,263
ParamariboSuriname 11,0026,837
PiteňSweden 3,9542,457
PalmyraSyria 1,056656
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,35210,783
PhetchabunThailand 5,4623,394
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,3613,331
PhraeThailand 5,2753,278
PhuketThailand 5,7533,575
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7283,559
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6223,493
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6183,491
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2286,977
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6742,905
PoltavaUkraine 2,1301,324
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3368,287
PradoUruguay 13,3988,326
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3038,266
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8016,712
Pana, IlUsa 10,8176,722
Paoli, InUsa 10,7036,651
Paris, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3506,432
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6237,223
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2326,979
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6317,228
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4027,085
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0626,874
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0746,881
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5367,169
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7266,665
Perry, OkUsa 11,4957,143
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0446,241
Philo, OhUsa 10,4086,467
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2737,626
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7866,702
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4417,109
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6816,637
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2686,381
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8816,140
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6185,977
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2256,976
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2707,003
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6646,626
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2897,015
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8626,749
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9467,423
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9396,176
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8626,749
Portage, WiUsa 10,3856,453
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4595,878
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1246,912
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5666,566
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5107,153
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7746,695
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2426,365
Princeton, InUsa 10,8936,769
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6736,011
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5447,173
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1057,522
PetaukeZambia 5,7183,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -