Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,472914
ShkoderAlbania 2,7771,726
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8632,401
SaltaArgentina 13,7668,554
San AntonioArgentina 14,3488,916
San LuisArgentina 14,2068,828
San RafaelArgentina 14,4338,969
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1468,791
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7958,572
SarmientoArgentina 14,7759,182
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9718,060
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9698,059
SalzburgAustria 3,4042,115
SakiAzerbaijan 828514
SalyanAzerbaijan 618384
SamaxiAzerbaijan 737458
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9844,340
SaveBenin 5,6293,498
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1898,196
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9001,802
SalvadorBrazil 10,6606,624
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9488,046
SantaremBrazil 11,4907,140
SantosBrazil 12,0007,457
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0327,477
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,5037,148
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2446,366
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5487,798
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0008,078
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7827,322
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5416,551
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1266,914
São PauloBrazil 12,0037,459
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9727,440
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,1878,194
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6546,621
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6156,597
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5627,185
SobralBrazil 10,2506,370
SoureBrazil 10,8196,723
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0836,887
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0988,139
SurubimBrazil 10,0846,266
SadovoBulgaria 2,3411,455
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4621,530
SofiaBulgaria 2,4791,540
SiemreapCambodia 5,8883,659
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8125,476
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5396,549
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0745,639
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8974,907
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1586,312
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9576,188
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4375,243
Scott, SkCanada 10,1836,328
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7395,430
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9805,581
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3975,840
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5465,310
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9836,203
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9246,167
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9706,196
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4165,230
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8725,513
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3786,449
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3806,450
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6635,383
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2003,852
SalCape Verde 7,4084,603
SantiagoChile 14,5969,070
SewellChile 14,5889,065
ShanghaiChina 6,5754,086
ShantouChina 6,5184,050
ShenyangChina 6,3283,932
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7257,907
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2627,620
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1168,151
SibenikCroatia 3,0971,925
SplitCroatia 3,0501,896
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5722,220
StudsgårdDenmark 3,9442,451
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3347,043
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3257,037
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2827,011
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3377,045
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2667,001
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3727,066
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3807,072
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4087,089
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4427,110
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2737,005
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2887,014
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3547,055
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4017,085
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3687,064
San GabrielEcuador 13,3408,290
SalloumEgypt 2,3111,436
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3571,465
SohagEgypt 1,9231,195
St. KatrineEgypt 1,606998
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1578,176
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0708,743
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9912,480
StrasbourgFrance 3,8112,368
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8256,727
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,9246,788
SukhumiGeorgia 1,262784
SchleswigGermany 3,8472,391
StuttgartGermany 3,7032,301
SamosGreece 2,0941,301
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3181,440
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3431,456
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9864,341
SiguiriGuinea 6,4504,008
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0358,100
SzegedHungary 2,8401,765
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1251,942
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8053,607
SagarIndia 3,0251,880
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3011,430
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2326,358
SemnanIran 372231
ShahroudIran 537334
ShirazIran 570354
ShannonIreland 5,0103,113
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7482,329
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0671,906
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8511,772
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5722,220
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6812,287
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0161,874
SigonellaItaly 3,1511,958
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5874,093
SagaJapan 7,2364,497
SaigoJapan 7,3454,564
SakaiJapan 7,3684,579
SakataJapan 7,7224,798
SapporoJapan 7,6194,735
SaseboJapan 7,1944,470
SendaiJapan 7,8364,870
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4914,655
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2564,509
ShinjoJapan 7,7654,826
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6804,772
ShirakawaJapan 7,8444,874
ShizuokaJapan 7,8154,856
SumotoJapan 7,5654,701
SuttsuJapan 7,5534,693
SuwaJapan 7,7354,807
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3199,519
SavannakhetLaos 5,7753,589
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1611,964
SiluteLithuania 3,2151,998
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6021,617
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3763,341
SalimaMalawi 5,5553,452
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6444,750
SibuMalaysia 7,3114,543
SanMali 5,9403,691
SegouMali 6,0563,763
SikassoMali 6,1383,815
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7133,550
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3098,271
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7022,922
SainshandMongolia 5,1933,227
SafiMorocco 5,4183,367
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6163,490
SittweMyanmar 4,5012,797
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2392,634
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1763,216
SaiqOman 1,442896
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9411,206
SurOman 1,593990
SialkotPakistan 2,3021,430
SibbiPakistan 1,7801,106
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1028,142
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1568,796
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0885,026
SandomierzPoland 2,9251,818
SniezkaPoland 3,3092,056
SuwalkiPoland 3,0581,900
SzczecinPoland 3,4922,170
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2393,256
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6074,106
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0626,874
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1423,817
Satu MareRomania 2,7051,681
SibiuRomania 2,5321,574
SulinaRomania 2,1031,307
SadrinskRussia 2,6661,657
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2091,994
SalekhardRussia 3,7762,346
SaratovRussia 1,9681,223
SejmcanRussia 7,2724,519
SelagoncyRussia 5,4463,384
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1325,053
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0193,741
SmolenskRussia 2,6791,665
SociRussia 1,366849
SortovalaRussia 3,3582,087
SuntarRussia 5,5743,464
SurgutRussia 3,4632,152
SverdlovskRussia 2,6621,654
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0711,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8586,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8373,627
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3492,702
SingaporeSingapore 6,6884,156
SliacSlovakia 2,9971,862
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7654,204
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4564,012
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8543,017
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5392,820
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6782,907
SevilleSpain 4,9663,086
SennarSudan 2,8041,742
ShambatSudan 2,6771,664
ShendiSudan 2,5281,571
StenseleSweden 4,0772,534
StockholmSweden 3,6412,262
StorlienSweden 4,1522,580
SundsvallSweden 3,8832,413
SantisSwitzerland 3,6622,276
SongeaTanzania 5,1973,230
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6933,538
SongkhlaThailand 5,9933,724
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4853,408
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7353,564
SurinThailand 5,7673,583
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6493,510
SokodeTogo 5,6803,530
SfaxTunisia 3,5662,216
SousseTunisia 3,5502,206
SamsunTurkey 1,430889
SiirtTurkey 824512
SivasTurkey 1,297806
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,073666
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8293,001
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8913,039
SarataUkraine 2,1571,340
SarnyUkraine 2,6711,660
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7841,109
SumyUkraine 2,2311,386
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,117694
SaltoUruguay 13,4018,327
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8947,391
Safford, AzUsa 12,2647,621
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4965,901
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4497,115
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9386,797
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0416,861
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5926,582
Salem, InUsa 10,7036,651
Salem, OrUsa 11,2036,962
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4867,137
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1017,520
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1967,579
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4637,745
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0037,459
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0616,874
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2767,628
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2646,378
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3727,688
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2797,631
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8446,738
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9516,184
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0456,864
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4537,117
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1466,926
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7036,651
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9006,773
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9176,784
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3517,053
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7436,676
Selma, AlUsa 11,3897,077
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8236,104
Seymour, InUsa 10,7036,651
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7426,675
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9406,799
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6987,269
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8416,737
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7376,672
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4736,508
Southport, NcUsa 10,6946,645
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9626,812
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4416,488
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9436,800
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8436,738
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3346,421
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8026,712
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2196,972
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2005,717
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4456,490
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9376,796
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1756,323
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8816,140
State College, PaUsa 10,1166,286
State University, MsUsa 11,4057,087
State University, NmUsa 12,2777,629
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4076,467
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3867,075
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8936,769
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9597,432
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7726,694
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7156,037
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4617,122
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9086,778
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0536,869
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0326,856
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9646,813
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8276,107
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6451,022
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3627,682
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9367,417
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6157,218
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8483,634
SocotraYemen 2,4191,503
SenangaZambia 6,2453,881
SerenjeZambia 5,6523,512
SeshekeZambia 6,3343,936
SolweziZambia 5,7073,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -