Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 827514
YardmiliAzerbaijan 555345
YevlaxAzerbaijan 765475
YaoundeCameroon 5,1883,224
YokoCameroon 4,9863,099
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1955,714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1895,710
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1466,305
YanjiChina 6,7494,194
YichangChina 5,7013,543
YinchuanChina 5,0033,109
YiningChina 2,9171,813
YariguiesColombia 12,5357,789
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3537,055
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3327,042
YazdIran 484301
YakushimaJapan 7,4104,605
YamagataJapan 7,7944,844
YamaguchiJapan 7,2894,530
YokkaichiJapan 7,6704,766
YokohamaJapan 7,8904,903
YonagoJapan 7,3824,587
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0374,373
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2625,756
YeMyanmar 5,2333,252
YolaNigeria 4,6992,920
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9534,321
YurimaguasPeru 13,6468,480
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6581,652
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5214,673
YerbentTurkmenistan 978608
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9976,834
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5735,949
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0096,841
York, PaUsa 10,1356,298
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2276,355
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4197,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -