Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0352,508
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2322,630
DavisAntarctica 11,6497,239
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4436,489
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9796,201
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1464,441
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6697,873
DhakaBangladesh 4,1032,550
D’UccleBelgium 4,0842,538
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4337,105
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3787,692
DouradosBrazil 12,6667,871
DoualaCameroon 5,3163,303
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2505,126
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0966,273
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3045,160
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6164,733
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1685,697
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9836,203
DuianChina 4,3522,705
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9031,804
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5931,611
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4197,096
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4997,146
DabaaEgypt 2,0251,258
DakhlaEgypt 2,2171,378
DijonFrance 3,9812,474
DresdenGermany 3,4542,146
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7883,597
DebrecenHungary 2,7801,727
DalatangiIceland 5,3803,343
DaltonganjIndia 3,4942,171
DarbhangaIndia 3,5632,214
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3392,697
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3482,702
DumkaIndia 3,7742,345
DwarkaIndia 2,2891,422
DezfulIran 238148
DublinIreland 4,8353,004
DecimomannuItaly 3,6542,271
DobbiacoItaly 3,4372,136
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3523,947
Deir-AllaJordan 1,334829
DagorettiKenya 4,1622,586
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0061,868
DedzaMalawi 5,6253,496
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7612,959
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4443,383
DaweiMyanmar 5,3343,315
De BiltNetherlands 4,0542,519
De KooyNetherlands 4,0992,547
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1022,549
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2829,496
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0109,327
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9909,315
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8959,256
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1382,572
DalbandinPakistan 1,499932
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,9841,233
DirPakistan 2,0191,254
DroshPakistan 2,0111,250
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,2464,503
DohaQatar 995619
DorohoiRomania 2,4821,542
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7062,924
DudinkaRussia 4,5172,807
DzardzanRussia 5,8783,653
DhahranSaudi Arabia 868539
DakarSenegal 7,0214,363
DaruSierra Leone 6,8174,236
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3904,592
DamazinSudan 2,9291,820
DongolaSudan 2,5261,570
DamascusSyria 1,229764
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,228763
Deir EzzorSyria 891554
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7671,098
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6862,912
DjerbaTunisia 3,5812,225
DiyarbakirTurkey 961597
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7472,950
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7242,936
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0281,260
DonetskUkraine 1,8491,149
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,117694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9966,833
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4166,472
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7987,331
Danville, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7686,692
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8496,742
David City, NeUsa 10,9836,825
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5296,543
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9926,831
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4237,099
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0537,490
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7576,684
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3187,655
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4606,500
Delphine, InUsa 10,5706,568
Denton, MdUsa 10,1606,314
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4027,085
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8176,722
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6997,270
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3876,454
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2806,388
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0396,860
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0536,869
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6156,597
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4387,108
Dover, DeUsa 10,1606,314
Dover, TnUsa 11,0776,883
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6096,592
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2496,369
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9426,800
Durham, NhUsa 9,5495,934
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -